RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Marian Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Illinois
you RUN the place
1001 Mchenry Ave, Woodstock, Illinois, 60098, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - West Aurora Stampede (2)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (4)
Folders
2013 - (4 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2015 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - West Aurora Stampede 2015 - DyeStat IL
Oct 11th 2015, 1:00am
Girls Varsity Race Highlights - West Aurora Stampede 2015 - DyeStat IL
Oct 11th 2015, 12:57am
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - West Aurora Stampede 2015 - DyeStat IL
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Oct 11th 2015, 1:00am
Comments
West Aurora Stampede
- Oct 10, 2015
Stuart Sports Complex, Montgomery, IL, US
Mens 3 Mile XC Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
McCue, Connor
Aurora West
15:09.64
1
2
Nold, Trevor
Oswego East
15:27.72
2
3
SKELLY, LANDON
Chatham Glenwood
15:28.14
3
4
Wills, Trevor
Yorkville
15:37.62
4
5
Caton, Justin
Aurora Waubonsie
15:38.99
5
6
Bastian, Shea
Batavia
15:39.57
6
7
Hornyak, Cody
Yorkville
15:39.81
7
8
Zangri, Dylan
Oswego East
15:40.15
8
9
Beckerman, Matthew
Wheaton North
15:41.35
9
10
Copeland, Brandon
Elgin
15:42.99
10
11
Durr, Chris
Chatham Glenwood
15:44.67
11
12
Hennings, Jordan
Wheaton North
15:48.03
12
13
Nauman, Alexx
Yorkville
15:48.63
13
14
Price, Zack
Yorkville
15:49.86
14
15
Castillo, David
Aurora West
15:51.88
15
16
Ostrem, Justin
Wheaton North
15:53.69
16
17
Douglas, Robert
Streamwood
15:54.10
17
18
Colvin, Justin
Aurora Waubonsie
15:54.54
18
19
Boone, Michael
St. Charles Nort
15:54.57
19
20
Blackmore, Riley
Aurora Waubonsie
15:57.40
20
21
Thompson, Kyle
Wheaton W. Warre
15:57.42
21
22
Freitag, Christian
Aurora Waubonsie
16:00.76
22
23
Ruttens, Bo
St. Charles Nort
16:02.93
23
24
Rangel, Jose
St. Charles Nort
16:05.95
24
25
Bon, Trevor
Aurora Waubonsie
16:06.46
25
26
Frank, Alex
Wheaton North
16:08.49
26
27
Adams, Sean
Batavia
16:08.77
27
28
Rader, Austin
Aurora Waubonsie
16:11.34
28
29
Kratz, Joe
Wheaton W. Warre
16:11.73
29
30
Franke, John
Wheaton W. Warre
16:12.06
30
31
Capps, Logan
Chatham Glenwood
16:12.20
31
32
York, Wesley
Aurora Waubonsie
16:12.51
32
33
Klancir, Jake
Oswego East
16:13.09
33
34
Reidesel, Ryan
Chatham Glenwood
16:14.67
34
35
Klaus, Matt
Aurora Waubonsie
16:17.53
36
Keller, Keaton
Batavia
16:18.31
35
37
Maison, Scott
Wheaton W. Warre
16:20.49
36
38
Thornton, Bradley
Oswego East
16:21.19
37
39
Heineman, Dan
Aurora Marmion A
16:21.47
38
40
Galle, Sean
Aurora Marmion A
16:22.25
39
41
Watson, TJ
Wheaton North
16:22.69
40
42
Mikel, Patrick
Lombard Glenbard
16:23.13
41
43
Peterson, Cooper
Chatham Glenwood
16:23.39
42
44
Miller, Riley
Aurora Waubonsie
16:24.54
45
Knanishu, Shane
Batavia
16:24.72
43
46
Riley, Kevin
Wheaton North
16:25.27
44
47
Bock, Michael
Batavia
16:25.73
45
48
Maton, Dathan
Chatham Glenwood
16:25.88
46
49
King, Daniel
Oswego East
16:25.92
47
50
Kelly, Liam
Aurora Marmion A
16:26.53
48
51
Giganti, Paul
Chatham Glenwood
16:26.58
49
52
Maison, Sean
Wheaton W. Warre
16:27.00
50
53
Staufenberg, Brett
Yorkville
16:28.44
51
54
Evans, Nolan
Batavia
16:30.02
52
55
Gillerlain, Jack
Batavia
16:30.26
53
56
Schleitwiler, Kevin
Yorkville
16:31.40
54
57
Fitzpatrick, Sean
Oswego East
16:32.05
55
58
Moore, Matt
Wheaton W. Warre
16:32.73
56
59
Maton, Drey
Chatham Glenwood
16:32.90
60
Daigle, Alexander
Wheaton North
16:33.81
57
61
Schmitt, Eric
Chatham Glenwood
16:35.27
62
Bigus, Brandon
Oswego East
16:35.70
58
63
Johnson, Aidan
Wheaton North
16:35.87
64
Rogers, Michael
Chatham Glenwood
16:38.76
65
Tomich, Tyler
St. Charles Nort
16:39.16
59
66
Perez, Enrique
Elgin
16:40.53
60
67
Choffin, Zachary
Batavia
16:41.13
68
Almer, Ryan
Wheaton North
16:41.98
69
Dominguez, Tomas
Aurora West
16:42.22
61
70
Smith, Chris
Oswego East
16:42.63
71
McCue, Reegan
Aurora West
16:42.82
62
72
Stibgen, Carter
St. Charles Nort
16:44.09
63
73
Morrill, Griffin
Aurora West
16:45.11
64
74
Sutherland, Luke
St. Charles Nort
16:47.95
65
75
Schlicher, Jason
Batavia
16:48.26
76
Ambrosio, Jeremy
Wheaton W. Warre
16:51.49
66
77
Lee, Brett
St. Charles Nort
16:52.15
67
78
Yorke, Kyle
Aurora Marmion A
16:52.98
68
79
Santopadre, Justin
Woodstock Marian
16:53.34
69
80
Ochoa, Marcus
Oswego East
16:54.00
81
Woerner, Jakob
Elgin
16:55.23
70
82
Hanson, Michael
Wheaton W. Warre
16:55.86
83
Cipriano, Anthony
Wheaton W. Warre
16:56.21
84
Crossland, David
Lombard Glenbard
16:56.61
71
85
Selvam, Amrish
Aurora Waubonsie
16:57.99
86
Castillo, Evan
Aurora West
16:59.44
72
87
McElmeel, John
Batavia
16:59.91
88
Fick, Justin
Aurora West
17:01.05
73
89
Sangorska, Jonah
Wheaton North
17:01.28
90
White, Thomas
Oswego East
17:01.94
91
Munoz, Dylan
Streamwood
17:10.76
74
92
Martinez, Francisco
Aurora West
17:13.48
93
Santiago, Edgar
St. Charles Nort
17:15.23
94
Cabrera, Tyler
St. Charles Nort
17:15.96
95
Ruddy, Josh
Aurora Marmion A
17:17.10
75
96
Witte, Mike
Aurora Marmion A
17:17.13
76
97
Westerhoff, Taylor
Lombard Glenbard
17:17.81
77
98
Harron, Jake
Aurora Marmion A
17:20.25
78
99
Delgado, Alex
Lombard Glenbard
17:21.34
79
100
Adaya, Jarod
Streamwood
17:21.53
80
101
Corrigan, Justin
Lombard Glenbard
17:22.05
81
102
Brewster, Jack
Aurora Marmion A
17:23.07
103
DiPietro, Ryan
Woodstock Marian
17:25.03
82
104
Delgado, Enrique
Elgin
17:31.17
83
105
Schaefer, Josh
Lombard Glenbard
17:34.51
84
106
Colon, Chris
Aurora West
17:36.46
107
Orduno, Carlos
Elgin
17:37.20
85
108
Porras, Jon
Elgin
17:39.60
86
109
Gollwitzer, Jaron
Aurora West
17:43.06
110
Giometti, Anthony
Aurora Marmion A
17:54.39
111
Payne, Juan
Streamwood
18:00.90
87
112
Viveros, Fernando
Streamwood
18:05.61
88
113
Marisie, Salvatore
Streamwood
18:10.05
89
114
Sanchez, Antony
Streamwood
18:16.29
90
115
Rosiles, Andres
Streamwood
18:17.46
116
Rodriguez, Isaac
Streamwood
18:19.34
117
Villagomez, Juan
Elgin
18:25.83
91
118
Farrell, David
Aurora Marmion A
18:27.67
119
Payton, Andrew
Woodstock Marian
18:38.07
92
120
Coletti, Vince
Elgin
18:53.64
121
Cisneros, Giovanni
Elgin
18:57.20
122
Troyke, Max
Elgin
19:00.48
123
Villarreal, Marcos
Streamwood
19:14.84
124
Baumert, Danny
Woodstock Marian
19:34.09
93
125
Hines, Spencer
Woodstock Marian
19:39.11
94
126
Gulbrandsen, Clay
Woodstock Marian
19:50.79
95
127
Williams, Carl
Richton Park Ric
25:04.55
128
Brown, Chasean
Richton Park Ric
25:06.01
129
Ifezue, Kene
Richton Park Ric
25:26.87
130
Lucas, Demetri
Richton Park Ric
27:39.68
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - West Aurora Stampede 2015 - DyeSta
Connor McCue of West Aurora HS wins the Boys Varsity Race - West
Emma Stephens of Batavia HS wins the Girls Varsity Race - West Au
Girls Varsity Race Highlights - West Aurora Stampede 2015 - DyeSt
Landon Skelly of Chatham-Glenwood HS finishes 3rd in the Boys Var
Nicole Greyer of Yorkville HS finishes 2nd in the Girls Varsity R
Trevor Nold of Oswego East HS finishes 2nd in the Boys Varsity Ra
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#cross
#country
#west
#aurora
#stampede
#illinois
#ihsa
More videos
Girls Varsity Race Highlights - West Aurora Stampede 2015 - DyeStat IL
0 shares:
West Aurora Stampede
,
Batavia Sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, Illinois
,
DyeStatIL.com
,
Elgin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Marian Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
1
2014
1
2
2013
4
1
2012
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#cross
#country
#west
#aurora
#stampede
#illinois
#ihsa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!